To provide a wine storage which can give a sense of security at placement of wine, by preventing the contact of the fellow bottles on a wine shelf within a storage, and suppressing the peeling of a label and the propagation of mold, and minimizing the difference of temperature distribution between each wine shelf and the next within the storage, and besides, preventing the fall of the wine shelf. 庫内室ワイン棚におけるボトル同士の接触を防止し、ラベルの剥離及びカビの繁殖を抑え、庫内室各ワイン棚間の温度分布差を最小限に出来、かつワイン棚の落下を防止でき、ワイン載置時の安定感を与えるワイン保蔵庫を提供する。 - 特許庁
Saionji, who arrived in Paris amidst the chaos of France's defeat in the Franco-Prussian War, the fall of the Second Empire, and the rise of The Revolution Government (the Paris Commune) in its stead, and the suppression of it by the German forces, absorbed French and European knowledge, ideology and culture over almost the next 10 years.
普仏戦争敗北と第二帝政の崩壊、かわって樹立された革命政府パリ・コミューンとドイツ軍によるその鎮圧という、混乱の真ただ中にパリに到着した西園寺は、以後10年近くにわたってフランスやヨーロッパの知識や思想、文化を吸収していった。 - Wikipedia日英京都関連文書対訳コーパス
(2) Whenever the last day fixed by the Act or by these regulations for doing anything shall fall on a day when the Office is not open to the public it shall be lawful to do any such thing on the day next following such excluded day or days if two or more of them occur consecutively. (2) 何らかの事柄を行うために法又は本規則により定められた最後の日が非就業日に当たるときは,このような非就業日(これが連続して複数の日に生じる場合は当該複数の日)の翌日にこの事柄を行うことが法的に認められる。 - 特許庁
Furthermore, at the APP Policy and Implementation Committee (PIC) meeting held in Seattle, U.S., in May, 2008, Japan proposed the establishment of the Road Transport Task Force to energize APP’s activities. It was agreed that Japan would host a workshop for further discussions before the next PIC meeting in fall 2008. さらに、本年5月に米国シアトルで開催されたAPPの政策実施委員会(以下、PIC)において、我が国は、APPの今後の活性化に向けて「道路交通タスクフォース」の設置について提案し、今秋の次回PICよりも前に、我が国がワークショップを主催し、更に検討を深めることで合意された。 - 経済産業省
To provide a stirring mechanism in a hopper which surely stirs a hardly adhesive powder raw material stored in the hopper of an automatic packaging machine, avoids a situation that the powder raw material is stuck to the lower part of the hopper, and as the result, surely makes a necessary amount of the powder raw material fall down to the next process, namely a raw material metering mechanism. 自動包装機のホッパー内に収容された解し難い粉末原料に対して確実に攪拌を行い、ホッパー下部に粉末原料が固着する事態を回避し、以って次工程である原料計量機構に対して必要量の粉末原料を確実に落下させるホッパー内攪拌機構を提供する。 - 特許庁
Article 16-4 (1) The right to receive a compensation pension for surviving family shall be extinguished when a surviving family member entitled to the right has come to fall under any of the following items. In this case, when there is no person holding the same rank in the order of priority but there is a person(s) holding a lower rank, the compensation pension for surviving family shall be paid to the person(s) who holds the next rank:
第十六条の四 遺族補償年金を受ける権利は、その権利を有する遺族が次の各号の一に該当するに至つたときは、消滅する。この場合において、同順位者がなくて後順位者があるときは、次順位者に遺族補償年金を支給する。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(i) Japanese national government bonds, Japanese local government bonds, bonds issued by a domestic corporation or promissory notes listed in Article 2(1)(xv) (Definitions) of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, all of which fall under the category of government or company bonds prescribed in Article 2(1)(ix) (Definitions) of the Income Tax Act (referred to as "government or company bonds" in item (iii) of the next paragraph);
一 所得税法第二条第一項第九号(定義)に規定する公社債(次項第三号において「公社債」という。)のうち日本国の国債若しくは地方債若しくは内国法人の発行する債券又は金融商品取引法第二条第一項第十五号(定義)に掲げる約束手形 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
Next, the detection roll 31 is made fall to hold the veneer W1 between the feed roll 21 and the detection roll 31 [Fig 7(d)] and the veneer W1 is judged to be one on the basis of the signal from the position detector 39 and an electromotor 25 is driven to feed the veneer W1 to a desired position by the feed roll 21. 次に検出ロール31を下降させ、ベニヤ単板W1を搬送ロール21と検出ロール31で挟持(図7(d))させ、位置検出器39からの信号で、ベニヤ単板W1が1枚であると判断し、電動機25を駆動させて、搬送ロール21でベニヤ単板W1を所望位置に搬送する。 - 特許庁
Next, when considering, the flowing out of "Ripple Effect" due to selection of domestic and imported goods as final goods, the change of "Whole Process" shown in Figure 2-3-2-9, we can see that domestic "Ripple Effect" declined drastically due to fall of consumption of domestic final goods of "Textile Products", "Pulp, Paper and Wooden Products", "Information and Communication Electronics Equipment", "Precision Machinery" and "Miscellaneous Manufacturing Products". 次に第2-3-2-9 図の、最終財消費における国産財と輸入財の選択による「波及効果」の流出分を含めた、「全行程」の変化をみてみると、「繊維製品」、「パルプ・紙・木」、「情報・通信機器」、「精密機械」、「その他の製造工業製品」の国内の最終財消費が減少したことで、国内の「波及効果」が大きく減少したことが分かる。 - 経済産業省
When the broadband impulse generating device 100 is given a frequency fn that interferes with a different radio system, a calculating part 110 calculates rise/fall time Tr by the next expression Tr=1/|fn-f0| to generate a trigger signal 10, so that the broadband impulse generating device 100 can generate a broadband impulse 40 having a null frequency where the spectrum of the frequency fn is reduced. 広帯域インパルス生成装置100では、他の無線システムと干渉する周波数fnが与えられると、演算部110において上り・立下り時間Trを次式 Tr=1/|fn−f0| で算出してトリガ信号10を生成することにより、周波数fnのスペクトルを低減させたヌル周波数を有する広帯域インパルス40を生成することができる。 - 特許庁
Article 30 (1) Where the competent minister intends to grant recognition under Article 27, paragraph 1 (including the recognition of change under Article 28, paragraph 1; hereinafter the same shall apply in the next paragraph and the next Article) with respect to the Voluntary Collection and Recycling pertaining to the application filed by two or more Specified Resources-Recycling Business Operators engaged in businesses that fall within the same industry, the minister may, when he/she finds this necessary, request opinions from the Fair Trade Commission about the measures to be taken for the Voluntary Collection and Recycling pertaining to the application.
第三十条 主務大臣は、同一の業種に属する事業を営む二以上の指定再資源化事業者の申請に係る自主回収及び再資源化について第二十七条第一項の規定による認定(第二十八条第一項の規定による変更の認定を含む。次項及び次条において同じ。)をしようとする場合において、必要があると認めるときは、当該申請に係る自主回収及び再資源化のための措置について、公正取引委員会に意見を求めることができる。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(1) Where the competent minister intends to grant recognition under Article 27, paragraph 1 (including the recognition of change under Article 28, paragraph 1; hereinafter the same shall apply in the next paragraph and the next Article) with respect to the Voluntary Collection and Recycling pertaining to the application filed by two or more Specified Resources-Recycling Business Operators engaged in businesses that fall within the same industry, the minister may, when he/she finds this necessary, request opinions from the Fair Trade Commission about the measures to be taken for the Voluntary Collection and Recycling pertaining to the application.
主務大臣は、同一の業種に属する事業を営む二以上の指定再資源化事業者の申請に係る自主回収及び再資源化について第二十七条第一項の規定による認定(第二十八条第一項の規定による変更の認定を含む。次項及び次条において同じ。)をしようとする場合において、必要があると認めるときは、当該申請に係る自主回収及び再資源化のための措置について、公正取引委員会に意見を求めることができる。 - 経済産業省
(3) When a resident intends to conduct, with a non-resident, service transactions (meaning transactions designed to provide labor or benefit; the same shall apply hereinafter) which are specified by Cabinet Order as the processing of minerals or other transactions similar thereto (excluding those which fall under the conclusion of a technology introduction contract prescribed in Article 30, paragraph 1), he/she shall obtain, pursuant to the provisions of Cabinet Order, permission for the service transactions from the competent minister; provided, however, that this shall not apply to those which fall under service transactions for which the obligation to obtain permission from the competent minister is imposed pursuant to the provision of the next paragraph.
3 居住者は、非居住者との間で、役務取引(労務又は便益の提供を目的とする取引をいう。以下同じ。)であつて、鉱産物の加工その他これに類するものとして政令で定めるもの(第三十条第一項に規定する技術導入契約の締結等に該当するものを除く。)を行おうとするときは、政令で定めるところにより、当該役務取引について、主務大臣の許可を受けなければならない。ただし、次項の規定により主務大臣の許可を受ける義務が課された役務取引に該当するものについては、この限りでない。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
In this apparatus, a switch is set according to the contents of head data of data to be received, a baud rate is judged on the basis of a time from the first fall to the next rise in the head data of the received data and the number of bits determined from the setting status of the switch, and this judged baud rate is set to receive the data. この発明は、受信するデータにおける先頭データの内容に合わせてスイッチを設定しておき、データを受信した時、受信したデータの先頭データにおける最初の立下りから次の最初の立ち上がりまでの時間と上記スイッチの設定状態から判定されるビット数とに基づいて受信データのボーレートを判断し、この判断したボーレートに設定してデータを受信するようにしたものである。 - 特許庁
A cache controller includes a hit rate acquisition means for determining whether programs requested by a processor have been prefetched to a cache memory to acquire a hit rate, and a prefetch control means for specifying a program requested by the processor when the hit rate falls below a predetermined threshold and prefetching the program to the cache memory before the next period when the hit rate is expected to fall below the predetermined threshold. キャッシュ制御装置において、プロセッサによる要求プログラムが、キャッシュメモリにプリフェッチされているかどうかを判定し、ヒット率を取得するヒット率取得手段と、該ヒット率が所定の閾値を下回った際に前記プロセッサが要求したプログラムを特定し、該プログラムをヒット率が前記所定の閾値を下回る次の推定周期より前に、前記キャッシュメモリにプリフェッチするプリフェッチ制御手段とを有する。 - 特許庁
This amendment limits the claims by adding voice instructions as a part of the guidance system. As an added "speaker" by the amendment cannot be considered to make more specific any of the means to solve the problems of the invention before the amendment, it cannot be recognized as the limitation of matters used to define the invention. ("Speaker" does not fall under the more specific concept of "a guidance system that indicates the next item to be input by flashing the space into which the data is to be inserted.")
この補正は、ガイダンス手段として音声による手段を付加することにより特許請求の範囲を減縮するものであるが、補正により追加された「スピーカー」は補正前の請求項に記載されたいずれの課題解決手段の下位概念化にも該当しないので、発明特定事項の限定に当たらない。(「次に入力すべき部分の表示箇所を点滅するガイダンス機能」の下位概念化とはいえない) - 特許庁
Amid concern that the earthquake disaster might result in a decrease in domestic investment, in April 2011 METI announced that it selected five projects to fall under the “Subsidy Program for Projects Promoting Asian Site Location in Japan”, which supports the establishment of new high-value-added R&D sites in Japan in a wide variety of fields such as next-generation solar cells, IT and pharmaceuticals. また、震災により国内投資減少の懸念がもたれる中、平成23 年4 月には、経済産業省は、アジア拠点化施策の一つとして、グローバル企業による高付加価値拠点の国内立地に対して補助を行う「アジア拠点化立地推進事業」について、平成23 年度の該当企業として5 事業者を採択した。 これは、次世代太陽電池、IT、医薬品など幅広い成長分野についての研究開発拠点の整備を支援するものである。 - 経済産業省
Article 5 (1) When the Capital Transactions Subject to Examination in Advance under the Old Act fall under capital transactions for which the obligation to obtain permission is imposed pursuant to the provisions of an order pursuant to Article 21, paragraph 1 or 2 of the New Act (referred to as the "Capital Transactions Subject to Permission under the New Act" in the next paragraph) and also fall under the Capital Transactions for Which Notification Procedure Has Been Completed, the Capital Transactions Subject to Examination in Advance under the Old Act (with regard to those for which a notice of acceptance of a content change prescribed in Article 23, paragraph 5 of the Old Act has been given or those for which a content change has been ordered pursuant to the provision of paragraph 7 of the said article, those after such a change has been made) shall be deemed to have been permitted pursuant to the provisions of an order pursuant to Article 21, paragraph 1 or 2 of the New Act, except those specified by Cabinet Order.
第五条 旧法事前審査対象資本取引が、新法第二十一条第一項又は第二項の規定に基づく命令の規定により許可を受ける義務を課された資本取引(次項において「新法許可対象資本取引」という。)に該当するものであって、届出手続完了資本取引に該当するものであるときは、当該旧法事前審査対象資本取引(旧法第二十三条第五項に規定する内容の変更を応諾する旨の通知がされ、又は同条第七項の規定により内容の変更を命じられたものにあっては、これらの変更がされた後のもの)は、政令で定めるものを除き、新法第二十一条第一項又は第二項の規定に基づく命令の規定による許可があったものとみなす。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
Article 4 (1) When capital transactions pertaining to a notification given pursuant to the provision of Article 22, paragraph 1 of the Old Act prior to the date of enforcement of this Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Date of Enforcement"), which has not actually been conducted at the time of enforcement of this Act (limited to capital transactions to which the provision of Article 23, paragraph 1 of the Old Act is applicable; hereinafter referred to as the "Capital Transactions Subject to Examination in Advance under the Old Act" in this and the next article), fall under outward direct investment that shall be notified pursuant to the provisions of an order pursuant to Article 23, paragraph 1 of the New Act (referred to as the "Outward Direct Investment Subject to Examination in Advance under the New Act" in the next paragraph) and also fall under those for which the period in which capital transactions shall not be conducted pursuant to the provision of Article 23, paragraph 1 of the Old Act has expired prior to the Date of Enforcement, those on which a notice of acceptance of a recommendation prescribed in Article 23, paragraph 5 of the Old Act (limited to those pertaining to a content change prescribed in paragraph 2 of the said article) has been given, or those for which a content change has been ordered pursuant to the provision of paragraph 7 of the said article (referred to as the "Capital Transactions for Which Notification Procedure Has Been Completed" in the next paragraph and the next article), the Capital Transactions Subject to Examination in Advance under the Old Act shall be deemed to be those for which the period in which outward direct investment shall not be made pursuant to the provision of Article 23, paragraph 3 of the New Act has expired, those on which a notice of acceptance of a recommendation prescribed in paragraph 7 of the said article (limited to those pertaining to a content change prescribed in paragraph 4 of the said article) has been given, or those for which a content change has been ordered pursuant to the provision of paragraph 9 of the said article, respectively.
第四条 この法律の施行の日(以下「施行日」という。)前に旧法第二十二条第一項の規定によりされた届出に係る資本取引でこの法律の施行の際現に行われていないもの(旧法第二十三条第一項の規定の適用のある資本取引に限る。以下この条及び次条において「旧法事前審査対象資本取引」という。)が、新法第二十三条第一項の規定に基づく命令の規定により届け出なければならないとされる対外直接投資(次項において「新法事前審査対象対外直接投資」という。)に該当するものであって、施行日前に、旧法第二十三条第一項の規定により資本取引を行ってはならないとされる期間が満了したもの、旧法第二十三条第五項に規定する勧告(同条第二項に規定する内容の変更に係るものに限る。)を応諾する旨の通知がされたもの又は同条第七項の規定により内容の変更を命じられたもの(次項及び次条において「届出手続完了資本取引」という。)に該当するものであるときは、当該旧法事前審査対象資本取引は、それぞれ新法第二十三条第三項の規定により対外直接投資を行ってはならないとされる期間が満了したもの、同条第七項に規定する勧告(同条第四項に規定する内容の変更に係るものに限る。)を応諾する旨の通知がされたもの又は同条第九項の規定により内容の変更を命じられたものとみなす。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(2) A foreign investor who has given notification pursuant to the provision of the preceding paragraph in regard to inward direct investment, etc. shall not make an inward direct investment, etc. pertaining to the notification until the expiration of 30 days from the day of acceptance of the notification by the Minister of Finance and the minister having jurisdiction over the business; provided, however, that when the Minister of Finance and the minister having jurisdiction over the business find, before the expiration of the period, based on the business purpose or other matters, that inward direct investment, etc. pertaining to the notification does not fall under inward direct investment, etc. that requires examination pursuant to the provision of the next paragraph, he/she may shorten the period.
2 対内直接投資等について前項の規定による届出をした外国投資家は、財務大臣及び事業所管大臣が当該届出を受理した日から起算して三十日を経過する日までは、当該届出に係る対内直接投資等を行つてはならない。ただし、財務大臣及び事業所管大臣は、その期間の満了前に当該届出に係る対内直接投資等がその事業目的その他からみて次項の規定による審査が必要となる対内直接投資等に該当しないと認めるときは、当該期間を短縮することができる。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
Article 17 (1) An employer shall not, in cases where he or she may extend, pursuant to the main clause of paragraph 1 of Article 36 of the Labour Standards Act, a worker's working hours prescribed in the same paragraph (referred to as "Working Hours" hereinafter in this Article), extend Working Hours beyond a limit on overtime work (24 hours per month and 150 hours per year, the same shall apply in the next paragraph) when a worker who is taking care of a child before the time of commencement of elementary school and does not fall under any of the following items makes a request in order to take care of said child; provided, however, that this shall not apply to the case where said request would impede normal business operations:
第十七条 事業主は、労働基準法第三十六条第一項本文の規定により同項に規定する労働時間(以下この条において単に「労働時間」という。)を延長することができる場合において、小学校就学の始期に達するまでの子を養育する労働者であって次の各号のいずれにも該当しないものが当該子を養育するために請求したときは、制限時間(一月について二十四時間、一年について百五十時間をいう。次項において同じ。)を超えて労働時間を延長してはならない。ただし、事業の正常な運営を妨げる場合は、この限りでない。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(2) A resident who has given notification on Conclusion of a Technology Introduction Contract, etc. pursuant to the provision of the preceding paragraph shall not conduct the Conclusion of a Technology introduction Contract, etc. pertaining to the notification before the expiration of 30 days from the day of acceptance of the notification by the Minister of Finance and the minister having jurisdiction over the business; provided, however, that when the Minister of Finance and the minister having jurisdiction over the business find, before the expiration of the period, based on the kind of the technology or other matters, that the Conclusion of a Technology Introduction Contract, etc. pertaining to the notification does not fall under the Conclusion of a Technology Introduction Contract, etc. that requires examination pursuant to the provision of the next paragraph, he/she may shorten the period.
2 技術導入契約の締結等について前項の規定による届出をした居住者は、財務大臣及び事業所管大臣が当該届出を受理した日から起算して三十日を経過する日までは、当該届出に係る技術導入契約の締結等をしてはならない。ただし、財務大臣及び事業所管大臣は、その期間の満了前に当該届出に係る技術導入契約の締結等がその技術の種類その他からみて次項の規定による審査が必要となる技術導入契約の締結等に該当しないと認めるときは、当該期間を短縮することができる。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(4) Non-resident individuals or juridical persons or other organizations (limited to those which fall under Article 26, paragraph (1), item (ii) to item (iv) inclusive of the Act, and hereinafter referred to as "juridical person, etc." in this paragraph, paragraph (7), item (ii), paragraph (9), item (i), (d) (2) and paragraph (1), item (iv) and item (vi) of the next Article) specified by a Cabinet Order as being in a permanent economic relationship, kinship or other special relationship equivalent thereto of the ownership, etc. of the shares as provided for in paragraph (2), item (iii) of the same Article, with a person who conducted the acquisition of the shares (hereinafter referred to as "share acquisitor") of a listed company, etc. (meaning the listed company, etc. prescribed in Article 26, paragraph (2), item (i) of the Act; the same shall apply hereinafter) shall be listed as follows:
4 上場会社等(法第二十六条第二項第一号に規定する上場会社等をいう。以下同じ。)の株式を取得したもの(以下この項において「株式取得者」という。)と同条第二項第三号に規定する株式の所有関係等の永続的な経済関係、親族関係その他これらに準ずる特別の関係にあるものとして政令で定める非居住者である個人又は法人その他の団体(同条第一項第二号から第四号までに掲げるものに該当するものに限る。以下この項、第七項第二号及び第九項第一号ニ(2)並びに次条第一項第四号及び第六号において「法人等」という。)は、次に掲げるものとする。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(ii) The alien has received, by deceit or other wrongful means, a seal of verification for landing (a seal of verification for landing or special permission pursuant to the provisions of Chapter III, Section I or II (limited to those with the decision of status of residence) or the permission pursuant to the provisions of this section (except for Article 19, paragraph (2)), and where two or more seals or permissions have been granted, the most recent; hereinafter the same shall apply in this item, the next item, and item (iv)), on the consideration that the activities stated in the application for such permission, as those in which he/she intends to be engaged are not false and fall under any of the activities listed in the right-hand column of Appended Table I or the activities of a person with the status or position listed in the right-hand column of Appended Table II.
二 偽りその他不正の手段により、上陸許可の証印等(前章第一節若しくは第二節の規定による上陸許可の証印若しくは許可(在留資格の決定を伴うものに限る。)又はこの節(第十九条第二項を除く。)の規定による許可をいい、これらが二以上ある場合には直近のものをいうものとする。以下この号、次号及び第四号において同じ。)の申請に係る本邦において行おうとする活動が虚偽のものでなく、別表第一の下欄に掲げる活動又は別表第二の下欄に掲げる身分若しくは地位を有する者としての活動のいずれかに該当するものとして、当該上陸許可の証印等を受けたこと。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(xi) Development activities carried out within areas that are located adjacent or close to urbanization promotion areas, that are deemed to form integrated daily living areas with those urbanization promotion areas because of their natural and social conditions, that generally have 50 or more consecutive buildings (including those in the urbanization promotion area), that is designated by prefectural ordinances (or, in case of areas within designated cities or administrative processing municipalities, the designated city or administrative processing municipalities in question; hereinafter the same shall apply in this item and the next item) in accordance with the standard specified by Cabinet Order, the use of scheduled buildings, etc. of which does not fall under the use specified by prefectural ordinances as being detrimental to environmental preservation in the development areas and surrounding areas.
十一 市街化区域に隣接し、又は近接し、かつ、自然的社会的諸条件から市街化区域と一体的な日常生活圏を構成していると認められる地域であつておおむね五十以上の建築物(市街化区域内に存するものを含む。)が連たんしている地域のうち、政令で定める基準に従い、都道府県(指定都市等又は事務処理市町村の区域内にあつては、当該指定都市等又は事務処理市町村。以下この号及び次号において同じ。)の条例で指定する土地の区域内において行う開発行為で、予定建築物等の用途が、開発区域及びその周辺の地域における環境の保全上支障があると認められる用途として都道府県の条例で定めるものに該当しないもの - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(5) In the case that an entrepreneur is ordered to pay a surcharge pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 1, the term "ten percent" appearing in paragraph 1 shall be "eight percent," the term "three percent" shall be "two point four percent", the term "two percent" shall be "one point six percent", the term "four percent" in the preceding paragraph shall be "three point two percent", the term "one point two percent" shall be "one percent", and the term "one percent" shall be "zero point eight percent" if the said entrepreneur had discontinued the relevant violation (limited to cases where the period of implementation pertaining to the violation is less than two years, except for cases that fall under the next paragraph) by the day one month prior to the date when the measure listed in item 4 of paragraph 1 of Article 47 or the measure as provided for in paragraph 1 of Article 102 was first made in relation to the case pertaining to the said violation (hereinafter referred to as "investigation start date" in this Article) (if the said measure is not made, the day one month prior to the date when the said entrepreneur received the notice pertaining to the said violation pursuant to the provisions of paragraph 5 of Article 49, as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph 6 of Article 50 after deemed replacement (hereinafter referred to as "advance notice" in next paragraph and paragraph 7).
5 第一項の規定により課徴金の納付を命ずる場合において、当該事業者が、当該違反行為に係る事件について第四十七条第一項第四号に掲げる処分又は第百二条第一項に規定する処分が最初に行われた日(以下この条において「調査開始日」という。)の一月前の日(当該処分が行われなかつたときは、当該事業者が当該違反行為について第五十条第六項において読み替えて準用する第四十九条第五項の規定による通知(次項及び第七項において「事前通知」という。)を受けた日の一月前の日)までに当該違反行為をやめた者(次項に該当する場合を除き、当該違反行為に係る実行期間が二年未満である場合に限る。)であるときは、第一項中「百分の十」とあるのは「百分の八」と、「百分の三」とあるのは「百分の二・四」と、「百分の二」とあるのは「百分の一・六」と、前項中「百分の四」とあるのは「百分の三・二」と、「百分の一・二」とあるのは「百分の一」と、「百分の一」とあるのは「百分の〇・八」とする。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
Article 356 (1) The employer shall, when carrying out excavating work of natural ground (excluding natural ground composed of rock beds without cracks that cause collapse or fall of rocks, natural ground composed of sand, and natural ground in a condition which is liable to collapse due to blasting etc., hereinafter the same shall apply in this Article) by the method of manual excavation (meaning the method of excavation without excavating machines such as power shovel and tractor shovel; hereinafter the same shall apply in next Article), make the gradient of the excavation surface (in the case that there is a horizontal step with a depth of 2 m or more on the excavation surface, each excavation surface divided by the said horizontal step; the same shall apply hereinafter) the value listed in the right column of the following table or less corresponding to the type of the ground listed in the left column and the height of the excavation surface listed in the middle column of the same table, respectively:
第三百五十六条 事業者は、手掘り(パワー・シヨベル、トラクター・シヨベル等の掘削機械を用いないで行なう掘削の方法をいう。以下次条において同じ。)により地山(崩壊又は岩石の落下の原因となるき裂がない岩盤からなる地山、砂からなる地山及び発破等により崩壊しやすい状態になつている地山を除く。以下この条において同じ。)の掘削の作業を行なうときは、掘削面(掘削面に奥行きが二メートル以上の水平な段があるときは、当該段により区切られるそれぞれの掘削面をいう。以下同じ。)のこう配を、次の表の上欄に掲げる地山の種類及び同表の中欄に掲げる掘削面の高さに応じ、それぞれ同表の下欄に掲げる値以下としなければならない。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
Article 41-12 (1) With respect to profit receivable by an individual from redemption of discount bonds issued on or after April 1, 1988, notwithstanding the provisions of Article 22, Article 89 and Article 165 of the Income Tax Act, income tax shall be imposed separately from his/her other income, by applying a tax rate of 18 percent (or 16 percent in the case of company bonds issued by a Trans-Tokyo Bay Highway constructor prescribed in Article 2(1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning the Construction of the Trans-Tokyo Bay Highway (Act No. 45 of 1986) with the approval set forth in Article 10(1) of the said Act and bonds issued by the Organization for Promoting Urban Development prescribed in Article 3(1) of the Act on Special Measures Concerning the Promotion of Urban Development with the approval set forth in Article 8(3) of the said Act, which fall under the category of discount bonds (referred to in the next paragraph and paragraph (3) as "specified discount bonds") to such amount receivable.
第四十一条の十二 個人が昭和六十三年四月一日以後に発行された割引債について支払を受けるべき償還差益については、所得税法第二十二条及び第八十九条並びに第百六十五条の規定にかかわらず、他の所得と区分し、その支払を受けるべき金額に対し、百分の十八(東京湾横断道路の建設に関する特別措置法(昭和六十一年法律第四十五号)第二条第一項に規定する東京湾横断道路建設事業者が同法第十条第一項の認可を受けて発行する社債及び民間都市開発の推進に関する特別措置法第三条第一項に規定する民間都市開発推進機構が同法第八条第三項の認可を受けて発行する債券のうち、割引債に該当するもの(次項及び第三項において「特定割引債」という。)につき支払を受けるべき償還差益については、百分の十六)の税率を適用して所得税を課する。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(iv) The acquisition of the shares or equity of a non-listed company (excluding the acquisition in the cases where the proportion accounted for in the total issued shares or the total investment amount of said non-listed company (hereinafter referred to as "issued shares, etc." in this item) by the number of shares or the investment amount of said non-listed company pertaining to said acquisition (hereinafter referred to as "shares, etc." in this item), or the proportion accounted for in the total issued shares, etc. of said non-listed company by the sum of the shares, etc. of said non-listed company which the party having conducted said acquisition is to hold after said acquisition and the shares, etc. of said non-listed company held by the non-resident individuals or juridical persons which shall fall under those listed in each item of paragraph (4) of the preceding Article in the cases where the party having conducted said acquisition was treated as the share acquisitor referred to in paragraph (4) of the preceding Article is 10% or more), which is other than the acquisition of the shares or equity falling under the inward direct investments, etc. listed in each item of the next paragraph (excluding the acquisition of the shares specified by an ordinance of the competent ministry as those equivalent to the shares of a listed company, etc.);
四 非上場会社の株式又は持分の取得(当該取得に係る当該非上場会社の株式の数若しくは出資の金額(以下この号において「株式等」という。)の当該非上場会社の発行済株式の総数若しくは出資の金額の総額(以下この号において「発行済株式等」という。)に占める割合又は当該取得をしたものが当該取得の後において所有することとなる当該非上場会社の株式等と当該取得をしたものを前条第四項の株式取得者とした場合に同項各号に掲げるものに該当することとなる非居住者である個人若しくは法人等が所有する当該非上場会社の株式等とを合計した株式等の当該非上場会社の発行済株式等に占める割合が百分の十以上となる場合の当該取得を除く。)であつて、次項各号に掲げる対内直接投資等に該当する非上場会社の株式又は持分の取得(上場会社等の株式に準ずるものとして主務省令で定める株式の取得を除く。)以外のもの - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
Article 8-3 The provisions of paragraphs 1, 3 to 5 inclusive, 7 to 13 inclusive, 17, 18 and 21 of Article 7-2 shall apply mutatis mutandis to cases where an act is committed in violation of the provisions of item 1 of paragraph 1 of Article 8 (limited to cases of committing an act which falls under unreasonable restraint of trade) or item 2 thereof (limited to cases of entering into an international agreement or an international contract which contains such matters as fall under unreasonable restraint of trade). In this case, in paragraph 1 of Article 7-2, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "trade association"; and the term "order the said entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "order the constituent entrepreneur of the said trade association (including the relevant entrepreneur when an officer, employee, agent, or any other person acting for the benefit of an entrepreneur is a constituent entrepreneur; hereinafter referred to as "specified entrepreneur" in this Article)"; in paragraph 4 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; in paragraph 5 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; the term "had discontinued the relevant violation (limited to cases where the period of implementation pertaining to the violation is less than two years, except for cases that fall under the next paragraph)" shall be deemed to be replaced with "had discontinued the business activities that constituted the relevant violation (limited to cases where the period of implementation of the business activities that constituted the relevant violation is less than two years)"; in paragraph 7 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; the term "entrepreneurs that committed the relevant violation" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneurs of the trade association that committed the relevant violation"; and the term "has not committed" shall be deemed to be replaced with "has not effected the business activities that constituted"; in paragraph 8 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; the term "paragraph 1 or 4 to 6 inclusive" shall be deemed to be replaced with "paragraph 1, 4, or 5"; the term "entrepreneurs that committed the relevant violation" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneurs of the trade association that committed the relevant violation"; and the term "has not committed" shall be deemed to be replaced with "has not effected the business activities that constituted"; in paragraph 9 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; the term "entrepreneur that committed the relevant violation" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur of the trade association that committed the relevant violation"; and the term "paragraph 1 or 4 to 6 inclusive" shall be deemed to be replaced with "paragraph 1, 4, or 5"; and the term " has not committed" shall be deemed to be replaced with "has not effected the business activities that constituted"; in paragraphs 10 and 11 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; in paragraph 12 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; the term "committed by the relevant entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "committed by the relevant trade association"; the term "commit the violation provided for in paragraph 1" shall be deemed to be replaced with "effect the business activities that constituted the relevant violation"; and the term "discontinuing" shall be deemed to be replaced with "discontinuing the business activities that constituted"; in paragraph 13 of the said Article, the term "entrepreneur" shall be deemed to be replaced with "specified entrepreneur"; and the term "violation committed" shall be deemed to be replaced with "report submitted pursuant to the provisions of item 1 of the same paragraph"; and in paragraphs 17 and 18 of the said Article, the term "paragraphs 1, 4 to 6 inclusive, 8, 9, and 14" shall be deemed to be replaced with "paragraphs 1, 4, 5, 8, and 9".
第八条の三 第七条の二第一項、第三項から第五項まで、第七項から第十三項まで、第十七項、第十八項及び第二十一項の規定は、第八条第一項第一号(不当な取引制限に相当する行為をする場合に限る。)又は第二号(不当な取引制限に該当する事項を内容とする国際的協定又は国際的契約をする場合に限る。)の規定に違反する行為が行われた場合に準用する。この場合において、第七条の二第一項中「事業者が」とあるのは「事業者団体が」と、「当該事業者に対し」とあるのは「当該事業者団体の構成事業者(事業者の利益のためにする行為を行う役員、従業員、代理人その他の者が構成事業者である場合には、当該事業者を含む。以下この条において「特定事業者」という。)に対し」と、同条第四項中「当該事業者」とあるのは「当該特定事業者」と、同条第五項中「当該事業者」とあるのは「当該特定事業者」と、「をやめた者(次項に該当する場合を除き、当該違反行為」とあるのは「の実行としての事業活動をやめた者(当該違反行為の実行としての事業活動」と、同条第七項中「納付すべき事業者」とあるのは「納付すべき特定事業者」と、「当該事業者」とあるのは「当該特定事業者」と、「当該違反行為をした事業者」とあるのは「当該違反行為をした事業者団体の特定事業者」と、「をしていた」とあるのは「の実行としての事業活動をしていた」と、同条第八項中「当該事業者」とあるのは「当該特定事業者」と、「又は第四項から第六項まで」とあるのは「、第四項又は第五項」と、「当該違反行為をした事業者」とあるのは「当該違反行為をした事業者団体の特定事業者」と、「をしていた」とあるのは「の実行としての事業活動をしていた」と、同条第九項中「当該違反行為をした事業者」とあるのは「当該違反行為をした事業者団体の特定事業者」と、「又は第四項から第六項まで」とあるのは「、第四項又は第五項」と、「をしていた」とあるのは「の実行としての事業活動をしていた」と、同条第十項及び第十一項中「事業者」とあるのは「特定事業者」と、同条第十二項中「行つた事業者」とあるのは「行つた特定事業者」と、「当該事業者が行つた」とあるのは「当該特定事業者が行つた」と、「、当該事業者」とあるのは「、当該特定事業者」と、「当該事業者がした」とあるのは「当該事業者団体がした」と、「他の事業者」とあるのは「他の特定事業者」と、「第一項に規定する違反行為をする」とあるのは「当該違反行為の実行としての事業活動を行う」と、「をやめる」とあるのは「の実行としての事業活動をやめる」と、同条第十三項中「事業者」とあるのは「特定事業者」と、「した違反行為」とあるのは「行つた同項第一号の規定による報告」と、同条第十七項及び第十八項中「第四項から第六項まで、第八項、第九項又は第十四項」とあるのは「第四項、第五項、第八項又は第九項」と読み替えるものとする。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム
(3) Where a nonresident or foreign corporation makes, for the first time, entries or records under the book-entry transfer system (meaning entries or records under the book-entry transfer system prescribed in Article 5-2(5)(vi) of the Act; hereinafter the same shall apply in this Article) with regard to book-entry transfer national government bonds (limited to those bearing interest; hereinafter referred to as "interest-bearing book-entry transfer national government bonds" in this paragraph, paragraph (5) and paragraph (22)) in the account listed respectively in the following items, if the person specified in the relevant items for the category of accounts listed in the relevant items has, when the said entries or records under the book-entry transfer system are made, prepared a document containing the name of the said nonresident or foreign corporation and his/her or its address as prescribed in Article 5-2(1)(i)(a) of the Act (hereinafter referred to as "address" in this paragraph, paragraph (5) and paragraph (22)) and any other matters specified by an Ordinance of the Ministry of Finance (hereinafter referred to as a "document on special measures for book-entry transfer national government bonds" in this paragraph and the next paragraph) and submitted the said document on special measures for book-entry transfer national government bonds to the district director prescribed in Article 5-2(1)(i)(a) of the Act (in the case where the specified book-entry transfer institution, etc. (meaning a specified book-entry transfer institution, etc. prescribed in paragraph (1) of the said Article; hereinafter the same shall apply in this Article) pertaining to the person specified in the relevant items is a specified account management institution prescribed in Article 5-2(5)(ii) of the Act (hereinafter referred to as a "specified account management institution" in this Article), submission shall be made to the said district director via a specified book-entry transfer institution prescribed in paragraph (5)(i) of the said Article (hereinafter referred to as a "specified book-entry transfer institution" in this Article); in the case where the specified book-entry transfer institution, etc. pertaining to the person specified in the relevant items is a specified indirect account management institution prescribed in paragraph (5)(iii) of the said Article (hereinafter referred to as a "specified indirect account management institution" in this Article), submission shall be made to the said district director via [1] the specified account management institution pertaining to the entries or records under the book-entry transfer system regarding the said interest-bearing book-entry transfer national government bonds (in the case where the said specified book-entry transfer institution, etc. pertaining to the person specified in the relevant items makes entries or records under the book-entry transfer system regarding the interest-bearing book-entry transfer national government bonds through any other specified indirect account management institution, submission shall be made via the said other specified indirect account management institution and the specified account management institution pertaining to the entries or records under the book-entry transfer system regarding the said interest-bearing book-entry transfer national government bonds) and [2] a specified book-entry transfer institution), the said nonresident or foreign corporation shall be deemed to have submitted a written application for tax exemption of book-entry transfer national government bonds pursuant to the provisions of Article 5-2(1)(i)(a) of the Act with respect to the said interest-bearing book-entry transfer national government bonds; provided, however, that this shall not apply where the name and address to be entered in the said document on special measures for book-entry transfer national government bonds are inconsistent with the name and address of the said nonresident or foreign corporation for which a confirmation has been provided pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (9) of the said Article (including the cases where it is applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to paragraph (12) of the said Article) with respect to book-entry transfer local government bonds (hereinafter referred to as a "confirmation concerning book-entry transfer local government bonds" in this paragraph, the next paragraph and paragraph (22)) or a confirmation has been provided pursuant to the provisions of Article 41-12(12) of the Act with respect to short-term national government bonds, etc. (meaning national government bonds listed in paragraph (9)(i) to (viii) of the said Article that fall under the category of specified short-term government or company bonds prescribed in the said paragraph, and principal-only book-entry transfer national government bonds and coupon-only book-entry transfer national government bonds prescribed in paragraph (12) of the said Article) (including a confirmation provided pursuant to the provisions of Article 26-18(6); hereinafter referred to as a "confirmation concerning short-term national government bonds, etc." in this Article):
3 非居住者又は外国法人が次の各号に掲げる口座において最初に振替国債(利子が支払われるものに限る。以下この項、第五項及び第二十二項において「利付振替国債」という。)の振替記載等(法第五条の二第五項第六号に規定する振替記載等をいう。以下この条において同じ。)を受ける場合において、当該振替記載等を受ける際、当該各号に掲げる口座の区分に応じ当該各号に定める者が、当該非居住者又は外国法人の氏名又は名称及び法第五条の二第一項第一号イに規定する住所(以下この項、第五項及び第二十二項において「住所」という。)その他の財務省令で定める事項を記載した書類(以下この項及び次項において「振替国債特例書類」という。)を作成し、当該振替国債特例書類を同号イに規定する税務署長に対し提出したとき(当該各号に定める者に係る特定振替機関等(同条第一項に規定する特定振替機関等をいう。以下この条において同じ。)が法第五条の二第五項第二号に規定する特定口座管理機関(以下この条において「特定口座管理機関」という。)である場合には、同項第一号に規定する特定振替機関(以下この条において「特定振替機関」という。)を経由して当該税務署長に対し提出したとき、当該各号に定める者に係る特定振替機関等が同項第三号に規定する特定間接口座管理機関(以下この条において「特定間接口座管理機関」という。)である場合には、当該利付振替国債の振替記載等に係る特定口座管理機関(当該各号に定める者に係る特定振替機関等が他の特定間接口座管理機関から当該利付振替国債の振替記載等を受ける者である場合には、当該他の特定間接口座管理機関及び当該利付振替国債の振替記載等に係る特定口座管理機関)及び特定振替機関を経由して当該税務署長に対し提出したとき)は、当該非居住者又は外国法人は、当該利付振替国債につき法第五条の二第一項第一号イの規定による振替国債非課税適用申告書の提出をしたものとみなす。ただし、当該振替国債特例書類に記載すべき氏名又は名称及び住所が、同条第九項(同条第十二項において準用する場合を含む。)の規定により振替地方債につきされた確認(以下この項、次項及び第二十二項において「振替地方債に係る確認」という。)又は法第四十一条の十二第十二項の規定により短期国債等(同条第九項第一号から第八号までに掲げる国債で同項に規定する特定短期公社債に該当するもの並びに同条第十二項に規定する分離元本振替国債及び分離利息振替国債をいう。)につきされた確認(第二十六条の十八第六項の規定によりされた確認を含む。以下この条において「短期国債等に係る確認」という。)がされた当該非居住者又は外国法人の氏名又は名称及び住所と異なるときは、この限りでない。 - 日本法令外国語訳データベースシステム