| 意味 |
Mount Emeiとは 意味・読み方・使い方
追加できません
(登録数上限)
Wiktionary英語版での「Mount Emei」の意味 |
Mount Emei
出典:『Wiktionary』 (2026/08/16 21:42 UTC 版)
別の表記
- Mount Omei
固有名詞
Mount Emei
- A mountain in Emeishan, Leshan, Sichuan, China.
-
1992 May 15, Holland Cotter, “Review/Art; Restating and Adapting Images of China's Past”, in The New York Times, →ISSN, →OCLC, archived from the original on 26 May 2015, Arts:
-
As his most significant contribution to the vast body of art he emulated, Chang effected a synthesis of two historical modes, the austere tonal ink style of the scholar-artist painter and the brightly colored, vibrantly detailed style of the court artist. The two are joined in his depiction of Mount Emei, a Buddhist pilgrimage site that Chang visited many times.
-
-
2007 July 13, “China farmers protest toxic gas leak-report”, in Reuters (Latest Crisis), archived from the original on 10 September 2022:
-
Farmers near Mount Emei in Sichuan province blocked a highway to protest against an aluminium company they said was responsible for the leak that contaminated grapes and other crops, the Hong Kong-based Information Center for Human Rights and Democracy said in a fax.
-
- For more quotations using this term, see Citations:Mount Emei.
-
|
| 意味 |
|
|
Mount Emeiのページの著作権
|
Text is available under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike (CC-BY-SA) and/or GNU Free Documentation License (GFDL). Weblio英和・和英辞典に掲載されている「Wiktionary英語版」の記事は、WiktionaryのMount Emei (改訂履歴)の記事を複製、再配布したものにあたり、Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike (CC-BY-SA)もしくはGNU Free Documentation Licenseというライセンスの下で提供されています。 |
|
|
Text is available under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike (CC-BY-SA) and/or GNU Free Documentation License (GFDL). Weblio英和・和英辞典に掲載されている「Wikipedia英語版」の記事は、WikipediaのMount Emei (改訂履歴)の記事を複製、再配布したものにあたり、Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike (CC-BY-SA)もしくはGNU Free Documentation Licenseというライセンスの下で提供されています。 |
ピン留めアイコンをクリックすると単語とその意味を画面の右側に残しておくことができます。 |
こんにちは ゲスト さん
|
ログイン |
Weblio会員(無料)になると
|
※モジュールの非表示は、から変更可能
-
1crypto
-
2company
-
3relationship
-
4Financial
-
5Currency
-
6焚き上げ
-
7tween
-
8見通し
-
9effective
-
10Conform to
「Mount Emei」のお隣キーワード |
weblioの他の辞書でも検索してみる
weblioのその他のサービス
weblioのその他のサービス
こんにちは ゲスト さん
|
ログイン |
Weblio会員(無料)になると
|